?

Log in

 
 
14 May 2007 @ 10:08 pm
Update!  
Hey everyone! Sorry for the delayed updates, I passed my exams! Wheeeeeee-yeah, that's 3 weeks too late... I was away on a break until a week ago and got my computer fully sorted out, needed some inspiration for some icons and here they are! I'm about to update the layout mainly because it's looking a bit greasy and get some new userpics.... Moving along - the icons!








Supernatural/Cast
01 02 03
04 05 06
07 08 09
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27
28




Rachel McAdams
29 30 31
32




Paris Hilton/Nicole Richie
33 34 35
36 37 38




Lindsay Lohan
39 40 41
42 43 44
45




Fashion/Models
46 47 48
49 50 51
52 53 54




Mischa Barton
55




Christina Aguilera
56 57




Sophia Bush
58 59 60




Lacey Chabert
61




Scarlett Johansson
62




Wentworth Miller
63




Emilie de Ravin
64 65




Evangeline Lilly
66 67 68


Watch the community! :)

 
 
Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
Fangirl Saysfangirlsays on May 14th, 2007 03:09 pm (UTC)
Taking #28 -- I've been looking for a J2 icon for ages, and I love the look of this one. :)
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:05 am (UTC)
Thank you!
chief dramatist: Spn; Lets waste time chasing carslink_woman on May 14th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC)
SO pretty! Taking 21, thank you!
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:05 am (UTC)
You're most welcome!!
Stephanie: act; jensen; seriouslymaybetomorrow on May 14th, 2007 03:50 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons! I saved some Supernatural and Sophia bush icons. :)
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:05 am (UTC)
Thanks very much!
ex_dgtall on May 14th, 2007 04:41 pm (UTC)
o.m.g.
these are simply brilliant, taking loads.
perfect text use in 18 and special thanks for 19 (my uni makes me hate computers, you made me love them again))
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:06 am (UTC)
Aw, glad to be of service! :D Thanks!
virsaviya_virsaviya_ on May 14th, 2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
Taking 52, 53, 54, thanks)
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:06 am (UTC)
Most welcome!!
skeleton: summerxtinafan on May 14th, 2007 06:14 pm (UTC)
aww so exciting to see icons of you again. i really missed them cause they're always gorgeous.
love them. snagged the nicole ones, thanks =)
ex_spirits2 on May 14th, 2007 06:26 pm (UTC)
these are fantastic!
is it possible for you to make a tutorial for this icon:

it's stunning. ♥
ex_spirits2 on May 14th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
btw saving 1 lindsay lohan and 1 lacey chabert :)
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:09 am (UTC)
I'll definitely try, I've always wanted to make a tutorial but doing the steps were a turn off; now I have a reason and I will... May have to wait for a bit though... :)
ex_spirits2 on May 18th, 2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
Sure, thank you so much!!
xxmiyu_chanxx on May 14th, 2007 06:31 pm (UTC)
everything is soooo pretty! <3
saved a bunch,
thank you
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:10 am (UTC)
Thank you and you're most welcome!
Pepper Steakmotorwill on May 14th, 2007 07:08 pm (UTC)
excellent job, these icons are done so well!
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:10 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks so much!
Sarahscenewasasign on May 14th, 2007 07:32 pm (UTC)
Taking most of the Supernatural one. Thank you!
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:10 am (UTC)
You're most welcome!
Jules: cps - rly?littlemonalisa on May 14th, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC)
Sid!!! Congratulations!
Good to see your icons again! I missed them!
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:11 am (UTC)
Thank you sooooo much JULES! It's wonderful to hear from you! I miss you loaaaaaaaaads!
atomiclamb on May 14th, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
Taking a bunch! Where did you get the textures in 30 and 31?
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:12 am (UTC)
They were from loveicon :)
dory241: it's gonna be lovedory241 on May 15th, 2007 03:15 am (UTC)
29 never seen that pic unique! where's it from?

lovin the map background that's original as well :)
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:15 am (UTC)
Alessia: [queer as folk] emmet & brianmarumaru_san on May 15th, 2007 09:34 am (UTC)
all the SPN icons are fantastic!
great job!
acrylique on May 18th, 2007 08:15 am (UTC)
Thanks very much!
Christina: me- there's a horse on the island toofly_meaway on May 18th, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC)
Ohhh these icons are pretty! Some of these are just so creative and gorgeous. Like for instance 68, I can't quite put my finger as to why it works like that, but it does and the whole icon has such a gorgeous feeling. Am saving that one as well as 65, really pretty brush use, really pretty. I'm also saving 14, love the sorta collage feel, it looks really beautiful and unique. I'm saving 16 and 26 too. I adore 26, again, the collage feel is absolutely gorgeous and so unique and I l love the use of the border and big text in 16. Will credit if I use :D
acrylique on May 22nd, 2007 07:57 am (UTC)
Gosh, thanks very much! At loss for words, glad you like me icons! :D